FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

30 Meter LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$29.01

Quantity Discount
102550100
$26.11$24.62$23.13$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 12m 30m
This 30 meter (~100 foot) fiber optic cable is terminated with an LC (Lucent Connector) on one end, and an ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a multi-mode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCST-11030

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044281
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:30 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.62 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Regularly Ordered Together
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot) - Part Number: LCST-11030 30 Meter LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125
Qty 1 @ $29.01
+
LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) - Part Number: LCST-11115 15 meter LC/ST OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $18.37
=
Total: $47.38

Close & Continue Shopping