Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

2 meter 10Gb Aqua LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

LC OM3 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige Connector, 2 meter (6.6 ft) - Part #: LCLC-31002

Contact us about availability

$6.19

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$5.57$5.26$4.94$CALL

Product Description

Our Aqua jacketed 2 meter (~6 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM3 multimode fiber (50-micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds (10Gbit 300 meters). The cord is duplex (two fibers), which permits synchronous device communication. The cladding diameter is 125 microns, which is standard.

Details
  • Part #LCLC-31002
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568023286
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:2 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Connector:Beige
  • Weight:0.06 lbs
Helpful Downloads

2 / 5 2/5 - April 26, 2024
SS (SANFORD, FL)

I'm very sorry to have to say this, but these new cables are definitely not of the same quality that I have purchased from you guys before. They are thinner, stiffer (less pliable), have bends and lumps in them, aren't even quite the same color teal, come packaged differently and have an extra sticker on them that will most likely leave a sticky residue on the cable if I try to peel it off. It seems like you've changed suppliers, and I am disappointed as these aren't hidden away in a random data center. I use these in my home lab and other very visible projects. I wish this could be fixed, but unless it was just a short run with this new supplier, I doubt it. I'll probably just need to eat the $50.


5 / 5 5/5 - April 10, 2018
AC (McLean, VA)

Received quality brand: Corning.



Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping