Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

MTP 24-Strand OM3 40/100 Gigabit Type-A Fiber Optic Cable

Plenum 24 Strand MTP/PC Fiber Optic Cable, Type A, Female, OM3 50/125 Multimode, aqua Jacket & Connector, 40/100 Gbps, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part #: MPMP-32002

Contact us about availability

$88.24

Quantity Discount
102550100
$79.42$78.43$77.44$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product

Alternate Lengths
1m2m3m5m7m10m15m20m50m
Product Description

This 1 meter (3.3 foot) high-quality Plenum approved Type-A female MTP/PC (MPO) fiber optic cable is rated to 40/100 Gigabits. It features 24 fiber strands with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. OFNP rated plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket. Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. OM3 Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is and has a 50/125 micron core.


MTP is a perfect solution cable. It can bridge over older legacy 1G/10G networks to the 40G/100G networks. By using a MTP to LC breakout cable you can connect 24LC connections to single MTP device. You can also use the 24 strand MTP cable to use as a trunk line on the backbone of your network. As you can run a single cable to connect 24 devices the higher density is is perfect to condense the amount of cables you need to run, also saving on installation labor.

Details
  • Part #MPMP-32002
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568038778
  • End 1:MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • End 2:MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • Length:2 meters
  • Weight:0.18 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F1-41220 - 4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$237.30
No Reviews
31F3-00102 - Fiber Optic Cleaning Solution, Pump Bottle, 2 ounce
Fiber Optic Cleaning Solution, Pump Bottle, 2 ounce
$27.47
No Reviews
31F3-00100 - Sticklers CleanWipes, Lint-Free Optical Grade Wipes, 800 count
Sticklers CleanWipes, Lint-Free Optical Grade Wipes, 800 count
$59.51
No Reviews
90F1-20107 - Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator, Rugged Housing
Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator, Rugged Housing
$107.51
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping