Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1 meter 10Gb Aqua LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

LC OM3 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft) - Part #: LCLC-31001

In stock - Usually ships same day

$5.74

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$5.16$4.87$4.58$CALL

Product Description

Our Aqua jacketed 1 meter (~3 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM3 multimode fiber (50-micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds (10Gbit 300 meters). The cord is duplex (two fibers), which permits synchronous device communication. The cladding diameter is 125 microns, which is standard.

Details
  • Part #LCLC-31001
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568000126
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Aqua
  • Connector:Beige
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - July 24, 2020
JP (Dunwoody, GA)

Worked perfectly. Nice quality.


5 / 5 5/5 - April 10, 2018
AC (McLean, VA)

Received quality brand: Corning.


5 / 5 5/5 - December 12, 2012
CC (Nutley, NJ)

Great product

Customers Also Viewed71F1-41001 - SFP 100MB Fast Ethernet 1310nm Multimode, 2 km range, MSA Standard Compatible
SFP 100MB Fast Ethernet 1310nm Multimode, 2 km range, MSA Standard Compatible
$27.47
No Reviews
61F2-01001 - Fiber Wall Mount Patch Panel Enclosure, Unloaded, Holds 2 Adapter Plates, Black
Fiber Wall Mount Patch Panel Enclosure, Unloaded, Holds 2 Adapter Plates, Black
$167.68
No Reviews
68F3-21160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
$23.59
(1 Review)


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping