Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1 meter LC/SC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

LC/UPC to SC/UPC OM2 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Orange Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft) - Part #: LCSC-11001

In stock - Usually ships same day

$6.82

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$6.13$5.89$5.65$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m2m3m5m6m10m15m
Product Description This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #LCSC-11001
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568028267
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Orange
  • Connector:Beige
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - October 08, 2015
JT (PLEASANTON, CA)

we prefer bootless for high-density switches and path bays. Fine product, 100% quality

Customers Also Viewed68F2-10210 - 1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
$120.67
(1 Review)
71F1-41002 - SFP 1 Gigabit Ethernet 850nm Multimode, 550 m range, MSA Standard Compatible.
SFP 1 Gigabit Ethernet 850nm Multimode, 550 m range, MSA Standard Compatible.
$32.53
No Reviews
68F3-22160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
$41.12
No Reviews
68F3-20060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
$21.46
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping