Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1 meter SC/ST OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

SC/UPC to ST/UPC OM2 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Orange Jacket, Beige SC Connector, Red/Black Boot, 1 meter (3.3 ft) - Part #: SCST-11001

In stock - Usually ships same day

$6.70

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$6.03$5.79$5.55$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m2m3m5m
Product Description This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #SCST-11001
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568018978
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - April 20, 2012
BM (Roseburg, OR)

Product was of good quality

Customers Also Viewed68F3-10380 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 8 Multimode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 8 Multimode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat
$20.71
No Reviews
68F1-41220 - 4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$237.30
No Reviews
31F1-TC400 - SC/ST Duplex Adapter with Plastic Housing, Fiber Optic Coupler
SC/ST Duplex Adapter with Plastic Housing, Fiber Optic Coupler
$3.31
No Reviews
68F3-20060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
$21.46
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping