Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

3 meter SC/SC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

SC/UPC OM2 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Orange Jacket, Beige Connector, Red/Black Boots, 3 meter (10 ft) - Part #: SCSC-11003

In stock - Usually ships same day

$8.94

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$8.04$7.72$7.40$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product

Alternate Lengths
1m2m3m4m10m15m
Product Description This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #SCSC-11003
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568018947
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:3 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.08 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also ViewedLCSC-11001 - LC/UPC to SC/UPC OM2 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Orange Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
LC/UPC to SC/UPC OM2 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Orange Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
$6.82
(1 Review)
SCSC-31001 - SC/UPC OM3 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
SC/UPC OM3 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
$6.70
No Reviews
SCSC-11001 - SC/UPC OM2 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Orange Jacket, Beige Connector, Red/Black Boots, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
SC/UPC OM2 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Orange Jacket, Beige Connector, Red/Black Boots, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
$7.82
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping