Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the fish to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

10 meter Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40Gb MTP(MPO)/10LC Breakout, OM3

Product Details
  • Part #:MPLC-32010
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568038648
  • End 1:MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • End 2:10 LC Fanout Male Plugs
  • Length:10 meters
  • Weight:0.66 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 100 Gigabit Ethernet CFP/CXP 100GBase-SR10 to MTP(MPO)/LC (10 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 10 meter

Contact us about availability

Alternate Lengths
3m 5m 10m 15m 30m

This 10 meter (33 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 24 Strand cable with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is duplex, and has a 50/125 micron core.

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close