CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, May 27 in observance of Memorial Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, May 28.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

2 meter 10Gb Aqua LC/ST OM3 Duplex FiberOptic Cable, 50/125

LC/UPC to ST/UPC OM3 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige LC Connector, Red/Black Boot ST, 2 meter (6.6 ft) - Part #: LCST-31002

Contact us about availability

$7.26

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$6.53$6.27$6.01$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product

Alternate Lengths
1m2m3m5m10m15m20m
Product Description This Aqua Blue jacketed 2 meter (~6 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is
an OM3 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #LCST-31002
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043321
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:2 meters
  • Weight:0.06 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping