Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

OM5 Wideband Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Lime Green, 7 meter

LC OM5 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Wideband Multimode WDM 50/125, Lime Green Jacket, Beige Connector, 7 meter (22.9 ft) - Part #: LCLC-51007

In stock - Usually ships same day

$17.93

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$16.13$15.23$14.32$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

OM5 Wideband fiber optic cable features the industry standard lime green jacket. This 7-meter (22-foot) cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. All OM5 cables are multimode duplex with a core size of 50/125 microns. OM5 Fiber cable is compatible and intermateable with OM3 and OM4 cable.

Details
  • Part #LCLC-51007
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568047558
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:7 meters
  • Color:Lime Green
  • Connector:Beige
  • Weight:0.16 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also ViewedLCLC-41001 - LC OM4 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
LC OM4 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
$6.44
(1 Review)
10F1-301NH - Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Duplex, multimode 50/125 OM3, Corning, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Duplex, multimode 50/125 OM3, Corning, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
$140.49
No Reviews
LCSC-31001 - LC/UPC to SC/UPC OM3 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
LC/UPC to SC/UPC OM3 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
$6.70
No Reviews
LCLC-31001 - LC OM3 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
LC OM3 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
$5.74
(3 Reviews)


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping