Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1 meter 10Gb Aqua LC/SC OM3 Duplex FiberOptic Cable, 50/125

LC/UPC to SC/UPC OM3 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft) - Part #: LCSC-31001

In stock - Usually ships same day

$6.70

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$6.03$5.79$5.55$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product

Alternate Lengths
1m2m3m5m7m10m15m20m
Product Description This Aqua Blue jacketed 1 meter (~3 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM3 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #LCSC-31001
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568014529
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Aqua
  • Connector:Beige
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F3-22160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
$41.12
No Reviews
61F2-01001 - Fiber Wall Mount Patch Panel Enclosure, Unloaded, Holds 2 Adapter Plates, Black
Fiber Wall Mount Patch Panel Enclosure, Unloaded, Holds 2 Adapter Plates, Black
$167.68
No Reviews
71F1-301SC - 100TX to 100FX-SC MM Converter w/PS (power source)
100TX to 100FX-SC MM Converter w/PS (power source)
$213.64
No Reviews
68F3-20060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
$21.46
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping