FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

Fiber Optic Connector

Product Filters

Corning with ceramic pretium ferules

LC Fiber Cap, Dust Cap, 100 pieces
Part #   30LC-010HD
No Reviews
Price: 5.57
Quantity:Qty:
In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty50 $5.01 Qty100 $4.67 Qty250 $4.33 Qty500 $CALL
White Keystone LC Fiber Optic Network Coupler
Part #   30LC-LC400
No Reviews
Price: 1.47
Quantity:Qty:
In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty100 $1.32 Qty250 $1.23 Qty500 $1.14 Qty1000 $CALL
White Keystone SC Fiber Optic Network Coupler
Part #   30SC-SC400
No Reviews
Price: 1.51
Quantity:Qty:
Available in 2-3 days
Quantity Discount
Qty100 $1.36 Qty250 $1.27 Qty500 $1.17 Qty1000 $CALL
White Keystone ST Fiber Optic Network Coupler
Part #   30ST-ST400
No Reviews
Price: 0.94
Quantity:Qty:
Available in 2-3 days
Quantity Discount
Qty100 $0.85 Qty250 $0.79 Qty500 $0.73 Qty1000 $CALL
SC and ST Fiber Dust Cap, 100 pieces/bag
Part #   30SX-010HD
No Reviews
Price: 4.42
Quantity:Qty:
In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty100 $3.97 Qty250 $3.71 Qty500 $3.44 Qty1000 $CALL
ST Female to SC Female Fiber Optic Adapter, Duplex
Part #   31F1-TC400
No Reviews
Price: 2.14
Quantity:Qty:
In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty100 $1.93 Qty250 $1.83 Qty500 $1.73 Qty1000 $CALL
ST/ST Female Fiber Optic Coupler, Duplex
Part #   31F1-TT410
No Reviews
Price: 1.64
Quantity:Qty:
Available in 2-3 days
Quantity Discount
Qty100 $1.48 Qty250 $1.38 Qty500 $1.28 Qty1000 $CALL
SC Female Fiber Optic Coupler, Simplex
Part #   31F2-CC400
No Reviews
Price: 1.28
Quantity:Qty:
In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty100 $1.15 Qty250 $1.07 Qty500 $0.99 Qty1000 $CALL
SC Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler, SC/SC Female
Part #   31F2-CC410
No Reviews
Price: 1.66
Quantity:Qty:
In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty100 $1.49 Qty250 $1.39 Qty500 $1.29 Qty1000 $CALL
LC Female Fiber Optic Coupler, Duplex
Part #   31F2-LL410
No Reviews
Price: 2.13
Quantity:Qty:
In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty100 $1.92 Qty250 $1.79 Qty500 $1.66 Qty1000 $CALL
MT-RJ Female Fiber Optic Coupler, Duplex
Part #   31F2-MM410
No Reviews
Was: 1.84
Price: 0.90
Quantity:Qty:
In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty100 $0.90 Qty250 $0.90 Qty500 $0.89 Qty1000 $CALL
Price: 1.00
Quantity:Qty:
In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty100 $0.90 Qty250 $0.84 Qty500 $0.77 Qty1000 $CALL
Price: 1.98
Quantity:Qty:
In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty100 $1.78 Qty250 $1.66 Qty500 $1.54 Qty1000 $CALL

Selecting the right fiber optic connectors and couplers is an important part of creating reliable network infrastructure. CableWholesale has a big selection of connectors that will help maximize bandwidth and uptime for you and everybody else on the network. There are a number of different fiber optic connector types that provide different advantages, and we offer equipment for all types that are used with simplex and duplex cables. If you've been searching for a keystone fiber optic jack or a fiber coupler at a price that you can afford, begin your search here or get in touch to speak with a network connector expert.

Whether you have 9-micron singlemode fiber cable or multimode 50-micron fiber cable, our connectors will ensure that light travels and reflects the way it's supposed to. Here you can get an LC, SC, ST or MTRJ fiber optic connector to match your cables. These connectors and couplers are especially useful if you need to join cables that run through different rooms, in walls or outdoors, as they form a secure connection that prevents moisture leaks, corrosion or unwanted airflow. Fiber optic couplers are available to match same-plug cables or to mate different plugs such as ST/SC connectors.

CableWholesale offers fiber connectors with both plastic and metal housings. Generally speaking, the plastic housing couplers are best for attaching to walls while the metal couplers have the sleekness and durability for when the patch cables don’t reach a natural mounting point. Adding a fiber dust cap to your connector will help block out dust and dirt that can corrode the contacts and reduce their lifespan. All couplers from our inventory have a lifetime warranty, so you know they will last. If you're not sure what type of fiber connector you need, or even what the difference is between an LC and an SC connector other than the price, contact our top customer service team for assistance.

Popular Products

Close & Continue Shopping