Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

Corning SC Unicam Connector, 50, OM3/4, Aqua, 95-050-41-X

Contact us about availability

$20.96

Quantity Discount
102550100
$18.86$18.84$18.82$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description

Corning UniCam SC connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution ideal for fiber-to-the-workstation applications where setup and teardown time is critical. The high-precision mechanical splice technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed quickly and cost effectively. Installation of an LC, SC or ST compatible connector can be accomplished in about 50 seconds to one minute with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit.



Specifications

  • Fiber Category: 50 µm MM (OM3/OM4 compatible)

  • Keyed: No

  • Product Type (FOJP): Field-Installable Connectors

  • Technology: No-Epoxy/No-Polish

  • Boot Color: Aqua

  • Connector Ferrule Material: Ceramic

  • Connector Housing Color: Black

  • Connector Housing Material: Composite

  • Design - Connector Type: SC

  • Connector Durability: = 0.2 dB change by 500 rematings, FOTP-21

  • Nominal Fiber Outer Diameter: 125 µm

  • Temperature Cycling: = 0.3 dB IL, -40° to +75°C, 21 cycles

  • Tensile Strength 900µ Cable (Metric): 4.9 N. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6

  • Tensile Strength 900µ Cable (US): 1.1 lb. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6

  • Tensile Strength Jacketed Cable (Metric): 50 N. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6

  • Tensile Strength Jacketed Cable (US): 11 lb. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6

  • Insertion Loss, Max_ (Connector): 0.5 dB

  • Insertion Loss, Typical (Connector): 0.1 dB

  • Reflectance (Connector): = -26 dB

  • Temperature - Operation (Metric): -40 °C to 75 °C exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3

  • Temperature - Operation (US): -40 °F to 167 °F exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3

  • Performance guaranteed

  • 100 percent yield guarantee Broad operating temperature range (-40°C to +75°C)

  • Utility and flexibility Factory-polished end face

  • Consistent optical performance Fast termination and no consumables

  • Low installation cost Minimumnsertion loss

  • Optimum optical performance

Part #: 31SC-31195

Corning 95-050-41-X Unicam High-performance Connector, SC, 50/125 um Multimode (OM3 & OM4), Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack, Black Housing, Aqua Boot

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping