Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

Corning LC Unicam Connector, 50um, OM3/4, Aqua, 95-050-99-X

In stock - Usually ships same day

$20.75

Quantity Discount
102550100
$18.68$18.66$18.64$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description

Approval and Listings: Passed EIA/TIA 568-B.3; Intermateability: Connectors are FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA 604-10A and IEC61754-20; Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG


Corning UniCam LC connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution ideal for fiber-to-the-workstation applications where setup and teardown time is critical. The high-precision mechanical splice technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed quickly and cost effectively. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance assured.


  • Fiber Category: 50 µm MM (OM3/OM4 compatible)
  • Keyed: No
  • Product Type (FOJP): Field-Installable Connectors
  • Technology: No-Epoxy/No-Polish
  • Boot Color: Aqua
  • Connector Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Connector Housing Color: Black
  • Connector Housing Material: Composite
  • Design - Connector Type: LC
  • Connector Durability: = 0.2 dB change by 500 rematings, FOTP-21
  • Nominal Fiber Outer Diameter: 125 µm
  • Temperature Cycling: = 0.3 dB IL, -40 to +75 C, 21 cycles
  • Tensile Strength 900µ Cable (Metric): 4.9 N. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6
  • Tensile Strength 900µ Cable (US): 1.1 lb. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6
  • Tensile Strength Jacketed Cable (Metric): 50 N. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6
  • Tensile Strength Jacketed Cable (US): 11 lb. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6
  • Insertion Loss, Max_ (Connector): 0.50 dB
  • Insertion Loss, Typical (Connector): 0.1 dB
  • Reflectance (Connector): = -26 dB
  • Temperature - Operation (Metric): -40 C to 75 C exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3
  • Temperature - Operation (US): -40 F to 167 F exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3
Part #: 31LC-31195

Corning 95-050-99-X Unicam High-performance Connector, LC, 50/125 um Multimode (OM3 & OM4), Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack, Black Housing, Aqua Boot

  • Warranty:1 year
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping