Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

SC Female Fiber Optic Coupler, Simplex

Fiber Optic Coupler, SC/SC Female, Simplex, Plastic Housing - Part #: 31F2-CC400

In stock - Usually ships same day

$5.01

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$4.51$4.51$4.50$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description This simplex fiber optic coupler comes with its own housing and will connect two SC-terminated fiber cables together.
Details
  • Part #31F2-CC400
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568053368
  • Connection:SC Female Fiber Port
  • Connection:SC Female Fiber Port
  • Weight:0.03 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F3-11060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$20.12
No Reviews
SCSC-31001 - SC/UPC OM3 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
SC/UPC OM3 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
$6.70
No Reviews
68F1-20610 - 2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel,  Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
$189.78
No Reviews
11F3-312NH - 12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, Corning, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft
12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, Corning, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft
$707.30
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping