Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

LC/PC OM3 50um Optical Fiber Splice Connector

LC/PC OM3 50um Fiber Optic Splice Connector, 3.0/2.0/1.6mm Aqua boot, 900um fiber stub, 10-pack - Part #: 31F1-51610

Contact us about availability

$88.74

Quantity Discount
102550100
$79.86$79.77$79.68$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

Our 900um LC OM3 Splice-On Connector is the quickest pre-cleaved, factory terminated pigtail to prepare, splice, and install. The 27mm splice sleeve protects your splice and is concealed by the strain relief boot eliminating the need for splice trays, chips, and extra cabinet space. Precision machined connector holders allow our connector to be spliced with many industry leading splicers, including (but not limited to) AFL, Sumitomo, and Fitel. Simply remove the cleave protector, place the connector into your machined holder, and splice!

Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed10F2-324NH - 24 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125, Corning Clear Curve OM3, 10 Gbit, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
24 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125, Corning Clear Curve OM3, 10 Gbit, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
$1427.84
No Reviews
90F1-20110 - LYNX 2000 One-Step Deluxe Fiber Cleaver
LYNX 2000 One-Step Deluxe Fiber Cleaver
$862.19
No Reviews
LCLC-31001 - LC OM3 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
LC OM3 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
$5.21
(3 Reviews)


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping