Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

SC/ST Duplex Adapter with Plastic Housing

SC/ST Duplex Adapter with Plastic Housing, Fiber Optic Coupler - Part #: 31F1-TC400

Contact us about availability

$2.55

Quantity Discount
1002505001000
$2.30$2.19$2.08$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description

This SC/ST Female Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler is the perfect solution for loading adapter plates that are transitioning SC and ST cabling or coupling SC and ST terminated fiber optic cables.

Details
  • Part #31F1-TC400
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043987
  • Connection:ST Female Fiber Port
  • Connection:SC Female Fiber Port
  • Weight:0.03 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also ViewedSTST-11001 - ST/UPC OM2 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Orange Jacket, Red/Black Boot, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
ST/UPC OM2 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Orange Jacket, Red/Black Boot, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
$6.70
(1 Review)
68F3-10380 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 8 Multimode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 8 Multimode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat
$17.92
No Reviews
61F2-01001 - Fiber Wall Mount Patch Panel Enclosure, Unloaded, Holds 2 Adapter Plates, Black
Fiber Wall Mount Patch Panel Enclosure, Unloaded, Holds 2 Adapter Plates, Black
$164.57
No Reviews
10E3-106NH - 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM2, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM2, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
$356.01
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping