Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1x32 PLC with Fan Out and SC/APC Connectors

1x32 PLC with Fan Out and SC/APC Connectors. - Part #: 15F2-21132

Contact us about availability

$133.53

Quantity Discount
5102050
$120.17$120.04$119.90$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

Today's high-port-count applications for broadband system applications demand the best performance and the highest reliability under the most adverse of environments. Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitters deliver on all these requirements. We provide a variety of PLC's. The PLC is a device used to divide one or two light beams to multiple light beams uniformly or combine multiple light beams to one or two light beams. This unit is pre-terminated with 32 SC/APC connectors.

Features
  • Very low insertion loss
  • Broad operation
  • Low PDL
  • High reliability and Stability
  • Passed Telcordia GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE
  • RoHS Compliant
Details
  • Part #15F2-21132
  • Warranty:1 year manufacturer's warranty
  • End 1:SC/APC Simplex Connector
  • End 2:32 x SC/APC Male Connectors
  • Length:1.2 meters
  • Connector:Blue
  • Weight:0.50 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed31F3-00105 - Cleaner, Pen-Style for SC, ST, & FC Connectors
Cleaner, Pen-Style for SC, ST, & FC Connectors
$68.67
No Reviews
68F1-41220 - 4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$224.26
No Reviews
68F3-01060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$28.12
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping