Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the turtle to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

MTP / MPO Fiber

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot) thumbnail
$69.39
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 9/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) thumbnail
$70.25
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 9/125, 3 meter (10 foot) thumbnail
$71.11
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 9/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) thumbnail
$72.83
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 9/125, 7 meter (23 foot) thumbnail
$74.58
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot) thumbnail
$77.16
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 9/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) thumbnail
$81.50
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 9/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot) thumbnail
$94.48
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 9/125, 50 meter (164 foot) thumbnail
$111.78
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot) thumbnail
$90.56
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 9/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) thumbnail
$92.03
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 9/125, 3 meter (10 foot) thumbnail
$93.50
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 9/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) thumbnail
$96.45
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 9/125, 7 meter (23 foot) thumbnail
$99.39
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot) thumbnail
$103.82
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 9/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) thumbnail
$111.19
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Singlemode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 9/125, 30 meter (100 foot) thumbnail
$133.28
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot) thumbnail
$37.09
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) thumbnail
$41.78
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 3 meter (10 foot) thumbnail
$46.20
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) thumbnail
$55.52
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 7 meter (23 foot) thumbnail
$67.20
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 10 meter (33 foot) thumbnail
$78.66
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) thumbnail
$96.97
5.0 / 5.0 (1 Reviews)
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot) thumbnail
$141.21
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 50 meter (164 foot) thumbnail
$203.46
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot) thumbnail
$84.48
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot) thumbnail
$92.08
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 3 meter (10 foot) thumbnail
$115.35
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) thumbnail
$114.89
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 7 meter (23 foot) thumbnail
$130.09
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 10 meter (33 foot) thumbnail
$179.12
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) thumbnail
$192.60
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 30 meter (100 foot) thumbnail
$304.11
No Reviews
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 50 meter (164 foot) thumbnail
$469.68
No Reviews

If you’re looking for top-of-the-line high-density fiber optic cabling solutions, you’ll find exactly what you’re looking for here at CableWholesale. Our selection of bulk MTP/MPO fiber optic cable provides improved speed (40 Gbps or higher) and performance, making it a top choice for many communications applications. MTP/MPO cable stands for Multi-Fiber Push-On/Pull-Off. MPT fiber optic cable was developed by US Connect in order to provide an even better and more viable fiber optic solution. MTP/MPO cables are preferred for their ability to deliver 40 gigabit Ethernet with a compact size that helps save circuit card and rack space.



CableWholesale has a huge variety of bulk MTP/MPO cable options for your specific networking needs. These cables come in both singlemode and multimode options. Singlemode cables typically have a diameter of 8.3 to 10 microns — the most common being 9-micron cables — compared with multimode’s 50-plus micron size. Interestingly, the smaller cables (singlemode cables) allow the signal to travel further, making them the better choice for long-distance applications. We offer MTP/MPO fiber optic cable in lengths ranging from 1 meter to 50 meters at CableWholesale.



We have a huge selection of plenum MTP/MPO cables that are ideal for use in commercial and institutional environments. These cables are jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket made of either low-smoky polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Plenum-rated MTP/MPO cables are often required in environments where local building codes dictate that all cables that run inside the walls or ceiling be plenum rated. These cables are made with high-quality components and come backed by a lifetime warranty when you buy from CableWholesale. We’re happy to help you purchase bulk fiber optic cable for a low price to suit any sized job.

Close