Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

MTP to 10 Duplex LC Breakout Cable, OS2 9/125, Plenum, 100Gb, 3m

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 100 Gigabit Ethernet CFP/CXP 100GBase-SR10 to MTP(MPO)/LC (10 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, 3 meter - Part #: MPLC-22003

In stock - Usually ships same day

$113.42

Quantity Discount
5102050
$102.08$100.81$99.53$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product

Alternate Lengths
3m5m10m15m30m
Product Description This 3 meter (9.8 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 24 Strand cable with a Yellow colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Singlemode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types. This particular 100 gigabit Singlemode fiber optic cable offers a MTP/APC connector on one end, and 10 duplex LC/UPC connectors on other. It features a 9/125 micron core.
Details
  • Part #MPLC-22003
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044786
  • End 1:MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:3 meters
  • Weight:0.24 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also ViewedMPLC-21003 - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, 3 meter
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, 3 meter
$59.26
No Reviews
71F1-41003 - SFP 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1310nm Singlemode, 10 km range, MSA Standard Compatible.
SFP 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1310nm Singlemode, 10 km range, MSA Standard Compatible.
$43.60
No Reviews
68F3-01160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$29.41
No Reviews
MPLC-21001 - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable,OS2 Singlemode 9/125, 1 meter
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable,OS2 Singlemode 9/125, 1 meter
$53.26
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping