FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

3m Plenum 100Gb MTP/LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable, OM3

Product Filters
Contact us about availability

$87.25

Quantity Discount
102550100
$87.25$86.08$84.91$CALL


Alternate Lengths
3m 5m 10m 15m 30m 50m
This 3 meter (10 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 24 Strand cable with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is duplex, and has a 50/125 micron core.
Regularly Ordered Together
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 100 Gigabit Ethernet CFP/CXP 100GBase-SR10 to MTP(MPO)/LC (10 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 3 meter - Part Number: MPLC-32003 3m Plenum 100Gb MTP/LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable, OM3
Qty 1 @ $87.25
+
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 2 meter - Part Number: MPLC-31002 2m Plenum 40Gb MTP(MPO)/4LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable, OM3 (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $43.72
Part #: MPLC-32003

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 100 Gigabit Ethernet CFP/CXP 100GBase-SR10 to MTP(MPO)/LC (10 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 3 meter

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568038624
  • End 1:MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • End 2:10 LC Fanout Male Plugs
  • Length:3 meters
  • Weight:0.24 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping