CableWholesale will be closed on Friday July 3rd.

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 3 meter (10 foot)

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 3 meter (10 foot) - Part Number: MPMP-32003
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 3 meter (10 foot) - Part Number: MPMP-32003 Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 3 meter (10 foot) - Part Number: MPMP-32003 Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 3 meter (10 foot) - Part Number: MPMP-32003 Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 3 meter (10 foot) - Part Number: MPMP-32003
171.83
MPMP-32003
Contact us about availability
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: MTP Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: MTP Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 3 meters
  • Color: Aqua
  • Other: 24 strand
  • Weight: 0.40 lbs
Product Information

Plenum, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, 24 Strand, 100 Gig, 50/125, 3 Meter Fiber

This 3 meter (10 foot) high-quality Plenum MTP / MTP (MPO) fiber optic cable supports 100 gigabit transmissions over 24 Strands with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is and has a 50/125 micron core.
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show