Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

1x4 PLC with Fan Out and SC/UPC Connectors

Contact us about availability

$47.02

Quantity Discount
102550100
$42.32$41.07$39.82$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description

Today's high-port-count applications for broadband system applications demand the best performance and the highest reliability under the most adverse of environments. Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitters deliver on all these requirements. We provide a variety of PLC's. The PLC is a device used to divide one or two light beams to multiple light beams uniformly or combine multiple light beams to one or two light beams. This unit is pre-terminated with 4 SC/UPC connectors.

Features
  • Very low insertion loss
  • Broad operation
  • Low PDL
  • High reliability and Stability
  • Passed Telcordia GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE
  • RoHS Compliant
Specifications
  • Operating Wavelength: 1260nm - 1650nm
  • Insertion Loss (dB) MAX (P/S):7.0/87.5
  • Uniformity (dB) MAX (P/S): 0.5
  • Return Loss MIN (P/S): 50/55
  • Loss (dB) MAX (P/S): 0.3/0.1
  • Directivity MIN (P/S): 55
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB): 1.0
Part #: 15F2-20104

1x4 PLC with Fan Out and SC/UPC Connectors.

  • Warranty:1 year manufacturer's warranty
  • End 1:SC/UPC Simplex Connector
  • End 2:4 x SC/UPC Male Connectors
  • Length:1.2 meters
  • Connector:Blue
  • Weight:0.50 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping