Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

Plenum Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable, 62.5/125 OM1

6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, GR-409-CORE, Plenum Rated, Orange, Spool, 1000ft - Part #: 11E3-O206NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$452.51

Quantity Discount
5102050
$407.26$404.35$401.45$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description This is a orange 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor plenum rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a orange PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our orange bulk 62.5/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber). This particular cable is Plenum Rated. Plenum spaces are the area between floors or above office areas for heating/cooling airflow. If an office were to catch fire, this plenum area could easily allow the spread of the fire to more floors or across the entire building. Plenum rated cables are jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP) for less toxicity during a fire.
Details
  • Part #11E3-O206NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568051470
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:28.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F3-10060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$13.35
No Reviews
31SC-11195 - Corning 95-000-41 Unicam High-performance Connector, SC, 62.5/125 um Multimode (OM1), Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack, Beige Housing, Beige Boot
Corning 95-000-41 Unicam High-performance Connector, SC, 62.5/125 um Multimode (OM1), Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack, Beige Housing, Beige Boot
$19.23
No Reviews
90F1-50000 - Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
$2624.72
No Reviews
68F1-20610 - 2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel,  Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
$183.94
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping