Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

LGX Plate 6 Multimode SC Connectors, Beige OM1/2

LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat - Part #: 68F3-10060

Contact us about availability

$13.35

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$13.35$13.17$12.99$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description All CableWholesale LGX Styled Adapter Plates are easy snap-in mounting in our Rack and wallmount enclosures. Available in black powder coat.

Details
  • 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors

  • Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications

  • 5.1 inch (130mm) x 1.13 inch (28.7mm)

  • Easy snap-in mounting in our fiber Rack and wallmount enclosures

  • utilizes a ceramic alignment sleeve

  • Available in black powder coat

  • LGX Compatible

Details
  • Part #68F3-10060
  • Warranty:30 days
  • UPC Number:846568048272
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:1.00 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed30SC-11195 - SC Connector, 62.5/125µm Multimode (OM1), Beige Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/3.0mm - Corning Unicam 95-000-40
SC Connector, 62.5/125µm Multimode (OM1), Beige Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/3.0mm - Corning Unicam 95-000-40
$16.69
No Reviews
90F1-50000 - Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
$2784.95
No Reviews
68F1-20610 - 2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel,  Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
$183.94
No Reviews
15F1-10012 - 12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, OM1 - 62.5/125, Multmode Beige Boot SC/PC connectors, 3 meter
12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, OM1 - 62.5/125, Multmode Beige Boot SC/PC connectors, 3 meter
$22.70
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping