Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Corning UniCam High-Performance Toolkit for LC, SC, and ST

Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible - Part #: 90F1-50000

Contact us about availability

$2609.11

Quantity Discount
5102050
$2348.20$2345.54$2342.87$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description This carefully designed tool kit virtually eliminates human variability from the installation process. This kit includes a lightweight, hand-held installation tool with an immediate go/no-go feedback signal to indicate proper mating of the field fiber to the fiber stub. The kit's high-performance precision cleaver uses a dual-clamp precision hold and a diamond blade to achieve a superior cleave. It can be used with multimode or single-mode LC, SC, ST Compatible UniCam Connectors (standard and high-performance) and is required to achieve high-performance specifications for UniCam High-Performance Single-Mode Connectors.
  • Compatibility: LC, SC, and ST Compatible UniCam connectors (standard and high-performance)

  • Dimensions (HxWxD): 10x14x3.5 in

  • Terminates: Single-mode and Multimode fibers

  • Includes: Visual based installation guide, and an included DVD
Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed10F2-0022H - 2 Strand Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 2000 foot
2 Strand Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 2000 foot
$177.44
No Reviews
68F3-01160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$29.41
No Reviews
68F1-41220 - 4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$237.30
No Reviews
31LC-01295 - LC Connector, 8.3/125µm Single-mode (OS2), Blue Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm - Corning Unicam 95-200-99
LC Connector, 8.3/125µm Single-mode (OS2), Blue Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm - Corning Unicam 95-200-99
$25.94
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping