Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Jonard Tools Fiber Inspection Microscope 400x

Jonard Tools Fiber Inspection Microscope 400x - FIM-400 - Part #: 90J1-00013

Contact us about availability

$217.04

Quantity Discount
5102050
$217.04$214.02$211.00$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

Jonard’s fiber inspection microscope has 400x magnification, a focus wheel, and features 2.5 mm (FC/SC/ST) and 1.25 mm (LC) adapters for use on most fiber connectors. The microscope also features the following:


Achromatic lens offers excellent imaging and integrated laser filters provide a safe experience (not intended for use with illuminated fibers)


Coaxial illumination provides clear view of connector face and fiber


LED light for longer battery life


Includes cushioned nylon case and three AAA batteries, microscope also has rubber cover for protection


CE certified to EU standards


Magnification: 400x

Details Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed90J1-00017 - Jonard Tools Nonflammable Fiber Cleaning Fluid, ~650 cleanings - FCF-3
Jonard Tools Nonflammable Fiber Cleaning Fluid, ~650 cleanings - FCF-3
$37.27
No Reviews
10F3-048NH - 48 Strand Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning SMF-28 Ultra, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
48 Strand Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning SMF-28 Ultra, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
$1342.34
No Reviews
90J1-00008 - Jonard Tools Passive Optical Network Power Meter for BPON/EPON/GPON, APC - PON-55
Jonard Tools Passive Optical Network Power Meter for BPON/EPON/GPON, APC - PON-55
$430.21
No Reviews
90J1-00012 - Jonard Tools Fiber Inspection Microscope 200x - FIM-200
Jonard Tools Fiber Inspection Microscope 200x - FIM-200
$217.04
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping