Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1000ft Black 48 Fiber Outdoor Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

48 Strand Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning SMF-28 Ultra, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part #: 10F3-048NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$1055.36

Quantity Discount
5102050
$949.82$945.81$941.81$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product

Alternate Lengths
500ft1000ft2000ft
Product Description This is a black 1000 foot drum of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 48 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The core and cladding of our black bulk indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality Corning SMF-28 Ultra singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.652.D compliant and backwards compatible with other legacy singlemode fibers. This particular cable is Riser Rated (OFNR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.
Details
  • Part #10F3-048NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568053238
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:73.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F3-01060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$28.12
No Reviews
68F1-10320 - 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 3 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 3 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$167.36
No Reviews
31F1-51210 - LC/UPC Singlemode Cheetah Splice-On Connector, 900um, White, 10 Pack
LC/UPC Singlemode Cheetah Splice-On Connector, 900um, White, 10 Pack
$81.92
No Reviews
31F3-00106 - Pen-Style Cleaner for LC 1.25mm Ferrule Connector
Pen-Style Cleaner for LC 1.25mm Ferrule Connector
$68.67
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping