Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Jonard Tools Passive Optical Network Power Meter for BPON/EPON/GPON, APC

Jonard Tools Passive Optical Network Power Meter for BPON/EPON/GPON, APC - PON-55 - Part #: 90J1-00008

Contact us about availability

$430.21

Quantity Discount
5102050
$387.19$386.84$386.50$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

Designed to perform live testing with OLT equipment, this PON Power Meter with APC connectors is perfect for use during FTTx/PON service turn-up or maintenance. It is able to simultaneously test and measure the signal power of voice, data, and video connections, and is essential for the construction and maintenance of PON systems. This Power Meter also features the following:


Includes APC/FC Adapters and APC/SC Adapters to directly connect to UPC/PC FC and SC fiber connectors


Analyzes voice, data, and video signals in BPON/EPON/GPON FTTx systems


Concurrently measures 1310 nm Upstream Burst Signals and 1490/1550 nm Downstream Signal Measurements anywhere in the network


Three pass, warning, and fail LED indicators to allow you to quickly assess your network's power level


Supports 1310 nm Upstream Burst Signal and 1490/1550 nm Downstream Signal Measurements


USB port allows quick transfer of data, and up to 1,000 measurement items can be saved at once


Optional 10 minute auto-off can be activated or deactivated


Shatter-resistant sleeve protects it from accidental falls or other damage


Included software allows you to set the thresholds, transfer data, and calibrate the wavelength from your PC


Includes: PON Power Meter, (2) APC/FC Adapters, (2) APC/SC Adapters, Carrying Case, Instruction Manual, Mini USB Cable, and (3) AA Batteries


Specifications
  • Network Types BPON/EPON/GPON
  • Connector Types FC/SC (APC)
  • Wavelengths 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm
  • Measurement Range -35 dBm~+10 dBm @ 1310/1490 nm, -35dBm~+10dBm @ 1550 nm
  • Max Output Power 15 dBm @ 1310/1490/1550 nm
  • Detector Type InGaAs
  • Connatural Uncertainty (dB) ±0.5 dB
  • Linearity (dB) ±0.1 dB
  • Batteries (3) 1.5V AA
  • Battery Life 90 Hours
  • Operation Temperature -10℃~60℃
Details Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed10E3-006NH - 6 Strand Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, G652.D , Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
6 Strand Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, G652.D , Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
$108.74
No Reviews
31SC-01295 - SC Connector, 8.3/125µm Single-mode (OS2),  Blue Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/3.0mm - Corning 95-200-41 Unicam
SC Connector, 8.3/125µm Single-mode (OS2), Blue Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/3.0mm - Corning 95-200-41 Unicam
$25.94
No Reviews
15F2-02206 - 6 Strand fiber distribution pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Green Boot),  LC/APC 3 meters
6 Strand fiber distribution pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Green Boot), LC/APC 3 meters
$10.13
No Reviews
68F3-00060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$18.62
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping