Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1U Swing Out Fiber Patch Panel, 2 LGX compatible slots,Black

1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat - Part #: 68F2-10210

Contact us about availability

$118.10

Quantity Discount
5102050
$118.10$116.48$114.86$CALL

Product Description

Our 1U Swing Out Patch Panel accommodates 2 LGX adapter plates, modules or cassettes. It is designed to house fiber terminations and accommodate patching of fiber links. The swing-out design offers easy access to cable and splices located in the patch and splice bay. Multiple cable retention brackets and tie down spots allow for convenient cable management. These units can be flush mounted or mounted with 3.5 inch protrusion from the rack with no additional accessories. Rack mount installs into a standard 19 inch rack with included mounting hardware. Adapter panels and 23 inch telco rack mounting brackets are sold separately.


Details
  • Swing Out Shelf

  • Holds 2 LGX Adapter Plates, Cassettes, or Modules

  • Adapter Plates, Cassettes, and Modules not included

  • Multiple Tie Downs and Cable Retention Brackets

  • Flush Mount or 3.5 inch Protrusion; No Accessories Required

  • Rugged 14 Gauge Aluminum, Black

  • Dimensions: 17in W x 11.5in D x 1.75in H

Details
  • Part #68F2-10210
  • Warranty:30 days
  • UPC Number:846568048197
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:12.00 lbs

5 / 5 5/5 - March 20, 2021
CC (ALBANY, NY)

Good quality - good price

Customers Also Viewed68F3-01160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$29.41
No Reviews
90F1-50000 - Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
$2784.95
No Reviews
15F1-00112 - 12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Blue Boot), SC/UPC, 3 meter
12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Blue Boot), SC/UPC, 3 meter
$36.58
No Reviews
31LC-01295 - LC Connector, 8.3/125µm Single-mode (OS2), Blue Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm - Corning Unicam 95-200-99
LC Connector, 8.3/125µm Single-mode (OS2), Blue Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm - Corning Unicam 95-200-99
$25.94
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping