Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1000ft Yellow 24 Fiber Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

24 Strand Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning SMF-28 Ultra, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part #: 10F2-024NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$543.36

Quantity Discount
5102050
$489.03$486.96$484.90$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

This is a yellow 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 24 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a yellow PVC outer jacket. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The core and cladding of our yellow bulk distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality Corning SMF-28 Ultra singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.652.D compliant and backwards compatible with other legacy singlemode fibers. This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.


Details:
  • Maximum Transmission speed 10Gbps
  • Maximum Transmission Distance: 40km
Details
  • Part #10F2-024NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568051296
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:43.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed31LC-01295 - LC Connector, 8.3/125µm Single-mode (OS2), Blue Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm - Corning Unicam 95-200-99
LC Connector, 8.3/125µm Single-mode (OS2), Blue Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm - Corning Unicam 95-200-99
$25.94
No Reviews
90F1-50000 - Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
$2609.11
No Reviews
68F1-82410 - 8U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 24 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
8U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 24 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$306.51
No Reviews
68F3-01160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$29.41
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping