Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

ST/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 7 meter

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$4.41

Was: $9.97
*** Act soon this price is limited to stock on hand!
Quantity Discount
1002505001000
$4.41$4.41$4.41$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 7m 10m 15m 20m 30m
This 7 meter (~23 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Regularly Ordered Together
Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot) - Part Number: STST-01207 ST/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 7 meter
Qty 1 @ $4.41
+
Micro USB 2.0 Cable, Black, Type A Male / Micro-B Male, 1.5 foot - Part Number: 10U2-03101.5BK Micro USB 2.0 Type A to Micro B Cable - 1.5ft (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $1.37
Part #: STST-01207

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568031632
  • End 1:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:7 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.16 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping