Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1 meter ST/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

ST/UPC OS2 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Singlemode 9/125, Yellow Jacket, 1 meter (3.3 ft) - Part #: STST-01201

In stock - Usually ships same day

$6.70

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$6.03$5.79$5.55$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product

Alternate Lengths
1m2m3m4m5m10m
Product Description This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #STST-01201
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568029479
  • End 1:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F3-00360 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat
$16.60
No Reviews
30ST-ST400 - ST/ST Simplex Keystone Adapter with Metal Housing, Fiber Optic Coupler, White
ST/ST Simplex Keystone Adapter with Metal Housing, Fiber Optic Coupler, White
$4.48
(1 Review)
68F1-41220 - 4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$237.30
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping