Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

5 meter SC/ST OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:SCST-11005
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568019012
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.12 lbs
Helpful Downloads

SC/ST OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

Available in 2-3 days
Quantity Discount
Qty1 $5.82 Qty50 $5.24 Qty100 $5.13 Qty250 $5.02 Qty500 $CALL

More Product Info
This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping