Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

15 meter LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:LCLC-11115
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568037528
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:15 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.32 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty1 $12.08 Qty20 $10.87 Qty50 $10.47 Qty100 $10.06 Qty250 $CALL

More Product Info
This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

5 / 5 5/5 - October 13, 2011
AW (Hayden, id)

Works as intended.

Close & Continue Shopping