CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, May 27 in observance of Memorial Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, May 28.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

6 meter LC/LC OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

LC OM1 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multimode 62.5/125, Orange Jacket, Beige Connector, 6 meter (19.6 ft) - Part #: LCLC-11106

In stock - Usually ships same day

$7.80

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$7.02$6.63$6.23$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description This 6 meter (~19 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated.

(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #LCLC-11106
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043123
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:6 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Connector:Beige
  • Weight:0.14 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping