FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

5 meter LC/LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$7.51

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$6.76$6.59$6.41$CALL

This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCLC-01205

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568026072
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.12 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - April 10, 2018
AC (McLean, VA)

Received quality brand: Corning.

Close & Continue Shopping