Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1 meter LC/LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

LC/UPC OS2 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Singlemode 9/125, Yellow Jacket, Blue Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft) - Part #: LCLC-01201

In stock - Usually ships same day

$5.21

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$4.68$4.37$4.06$CALL

Product Description This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #LCLC-01201
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568025907
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Yellow
  • Connector:Blue
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - September 13, 2019
EB (PINE BUSH, NY)

Good value.


5 / 5 5/5 - November 02, 2016
KM (Cedar City, UT)

Everything was received in a timely manner and the order was accurate.

Customers Also Viewed68F2-10210 - 1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
$120.67
(1 Review)
68F3-01160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$29.41
No Reviews
71F1-41003 - SFP 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1310nm Singlemode, 10 km range, MSA Standard Compatible.
SFP 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1310nm Singlemode, 10 km range, MSA Standard Compatible.
$43.60
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping