FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Click Here For Details
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

RJ45 (100Base-TX) Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) Converter multimode

Product Filters
Part #: 71F1-101SC
In stock - Usually ships same day

$90.52

Quantity Discount
102550100
$81.47$78.70$75.93$CALL

Features:
  • UTP copper to multi-mode fiber converter
  • Multi-mode fiber transmission, up to 2 km
  • High-quality SC connector port
  • Auto Negotiation
  • Half/Full Duplex mode
  • TX port supports auto MDI/MDI-X Crossover
  • Built-in Smart Link Error Detection Technology
  • Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis

RJ45 (100Base-TX) / Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) Converter multimode 2km

  • Warranty:1 year
  • Connection:2 SC Fiber Ports
  • Connection:RJ45 Female Port
  • Weight:2.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads

More Product Info
We provide a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The ET-9103SC media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling, able to transmit signals up to 2km. Provides a 10/100BaseT/TX (SC) auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed. The converters are IEEE802.3 10Base and 802.3u 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX compliant.
Use with SC Multi-Mode - 62.5/125um or 50/125um (support up to 2km)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping