Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1 meter SC/SC OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

SC/UPC OM1 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 62.5/125, Orange Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft) - Part #: SCSC-11101

In stock - Usually ships same day

$6.21

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$5.59$5.37$5.14$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product

Alternate Lengths
1m2m3m4m5m10m15m
Product Description This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part No.
SCSC-111##
Length
1M
End A
End B
Connector Type
SC
SC
A1
A2
B1
B2
Insertion Loss
0.06
0.07
0.08
0.09
Details
  • Part #SCSC-11101
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568006104
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F3-11060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$20.12
No Reviews
71F1-101SC - RJ45 (100Base-TX) / Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) Converter multimode 2km
RJ45 (100Base-TX) / Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) Converter multimode 2km
$80.89
No Reviews
68F2-10210 - 1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
$120.67
(1 Review)


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping