Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

6 Fiber Pigtail, OM1, Beige Boot LC/PC, 3m

6 Strand Fiber Pigtail, OM1 - 62.5/125, Multmode Beige Boot LC/PC connectors, 3 meter - Part #: 15F1-12006

In stock - Usually ships same day

$20.25

Quantity Discount
102550100
$18.22$18.20$18.18$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um pigtail features Multimode OM1(62.5/125) 6 LC/PC connectors and a 3-meter length. The 6 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, and White. This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The beige boot on this pigtail denotes a Multimode/OM1 cable. This cable has a typical insertion loss of 0.4dB(max).
Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F3-01060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$28.63
No Reviews
31F1-14050 - Mini 40mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
Mini 40mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
$10.96
No Reviews
62F1-00112 - Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
$23.62
No Reviews
68F2-10210 - 1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
$117.37
(1 Review)
Close & Continue Shopping