Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-01204
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-01204 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-01204 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-01204
20.99
LCLC-01204
Special order - Call for lead time
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 4 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.18 lbs
Product Information

4 meter LC/LC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable

This 4 meter (~13 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show