CableWholesale will be closed on Friday July 3rd.

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-11115
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-11115 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-11115 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-11115 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-11115
21.07
LCLC-11115
In stock - Usually ships same day
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 15 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.62 lbs
Product Information

150 meter LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 49.2 foot

This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
5.0 / 5.0 5.0 / 5.0 (1 reviews)
Login to review this product
5 / 5 5/5 - October 13, 2011
AW (Hayden, id)

Works as intended.

Alternate Lengths - click to show