Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1000ft Orange 2 Fiber Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Corning InfiniCor 300, Orange, Riser Rated, Corning Glass, Spool, 1000 foot - Part #: 10F2-202NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$224.19

Quantity Discount
5102050
$201.77$200.92$200.07$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description This is a orange 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 2 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a orange PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our orange bulk 62.5/125 distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber).

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.
Details
  • Part #10F2-202NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568024597
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:15.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F2-10210 - 1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
$120.67
(1 Review)
31LC-11195 - LC Connector, 62.5/125µm Multimode (OM1), Beige Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm - Corning Unicam 95-000-99
LC Connector, 62.5/125µm Multimode (OM1), Beige Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm - Corning Unicam 95-000-99
$23.14
No Reviews
31SC-11195 - SC Connector, 62.5/125µm Multimode (OM1), Beige Housing & Boot, Boot 900µm/3.0mm - Corning 95-000-41 Unicam
SC Connector, 62.5/125µm Multimode (OM1), Beige Housing & Boot, Boot 900µm/3.0mm - Corning 95-000-41 Unicam
$20.98
No Reviews
90J1-00010 - Jonard Tools Advanced Optical Fiber Identifier w/Power Meter and VFL - OFI-100
Jonard Tools Advanced Optical Fiber Identifier w/Power Meter and VFL - OFI-100
$704.17
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping