FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

1 meter SC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$7.56

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$6.81$6.38$5.96$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 7m 10m 15m 20m 30m
This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Regularly Ordered Together
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot) - Part Number: SCST-01201 1 meter SC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125
Qty 1 @ $7.56
+
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01201 1 meter LC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125 (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $8.05
Part #: SCST-01201

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568031397
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - September 18, 2010
TD (Northford, CT)

Works as prescribed

Close & Continue Shopping