Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

10m Plenum LC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:LCST-01210-PL
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044694
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:10 meters
  • Weight:0.22 lbs

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

Discontinued: This product is no longer available.

More Product Info
This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping