Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

LC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 6 meter

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:LCST-01206
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044687
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:6 meters
  • Weight:0.14 lbs

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 6 meter (19.7 foot)

Contact us about availability
Quantity Discount
Qty1 $6.78 Qty50 $6.10 Qty100 $5.97 Qty250 $5.84 Qty500 $CALL

More Product Info
This 6 meter (~20 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping