CableWholesale will be closed on Friday July 3rd.

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11120-PL
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11120-PL Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11120-PL Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11120-PL Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11120-PL Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11120-PL
26.27
LCSC-11120-PL
Contact us about availability
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Length: 20 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.82 lbs
Product Information

20 meter Plenum LC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 65.6 foot

This 20 meter (~65 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show