Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

3 meter Plenum LC/LC OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

In stock - Usually ships same day

$13.44

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$12.09$11.72$11.35$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 10m 30m
Product Description This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCLC-11103-PL

Plenum LC/LC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043109
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:3 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.08 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed10F1-111NH - Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
Zipcord Orange Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 1000 ft. Spool
$155.75
No Reviews
LCST-11103-PL - Plenum LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)
3 meter Plenum LC/ST OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125
$4.61
No Reviews
11F1-111NH - Bulk Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, Orange, Spool, 1000 foot
1000ft Orange Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125
$185.20
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping