FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

3 meter Plenum LC/LC OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$4.16

Was: $9.39
*** Act soon this price is limited to stock on hand!
Quantity Discount
1002505001000
$4.16$4.16$4.16$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 10m 30m
This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCLC-11103-PL

Plenum LC/LC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043109
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:3 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.08 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Regularly Ordered Together
Plenum LC/LC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-11103-PL 3 meter Plenum LC/LC OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125
Qty 1 @ $4.16
+
Plenum 10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-31001-PL Plenum 1m 10Gb Aqua LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $7.93
=
Total: $12.09

Related ProductsLCST-11103-PL - Plenum LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)

 
$9.03
Plenum LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cabl...

10F1-111NH - Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

 
$184.31
Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex,...

11F1-111NH - Bulk Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, Orange, Spool, 1000 foot

 
$218.47
Bulk Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, ...

Close & Continue Shopping