Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

5 meter LC/LC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$9.15

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$8.24$7.72$7.21$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 12m 15m 20m 25m 30m
This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Regularly Ordered Together
LC/LC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-11005 5 meter LC/LC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125
Qty 1 @ $9.15
+
Cat6 Blue Ethernet Patch Cable, Snagless/Molded Boot, 3 foot - Part Number: 10X8-06103 3ft Cat6 Blue Ethernet Patch Cable, Snagless/Molded Boot (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $1.35
Part #: LCLC-11005

LC/LC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568021541
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.12 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping